Artist Name
REO Speedwagon
(0 users)



Members
5 Male

Genre
Pop-Rock

Mood
Gritty

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
Champaign, Illinois, USA

Born

1967

Active
1967 to Present...

Alternate Name
R.E.O. Speedwagon

Most Loved
Take It on the Run (1)

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows
Primm (28/Apr/18)
Waco (03/Jun/18)
Concord (13/Jun/18)
Inglewood (15/Jun/18)
Irvine (16/Jun/18)

Artist Biography
REO Speedwagon (originally stylized as R.E.O. Speedwagon) is an American rock band. Formed in 1967, the band cultivated a following during the 1970s and achieved significant commercial success throughout the 1980s. Hi Infidelity (1980) contained four US Top 40 hits and is the group's best-selling album, with over ten million copies sold. Over the course of its career, the band has sold more than 40 million records and has charted thirteen Top 40 hits, including the number ones "Keep On Loving You" and "Can't Fight This Feeling". REO Speedwagon's mainstream popularity dissipated in the 1990s but the band remains a popular live act.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 16/Apr/18

Data Complete
80%

Store Links
Buy Amazon