Artist Name
J Balvin
(0 users)



Members
1 Male

Genre
Reggae

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
Medellín, Colombia

Born

1985

Active
1985 to Present...

Alternate Name
T Balvin

Most Loved
Mi gente (1)

Music Videos
Mi gente
Hey Ma

Upcoming Shows
Monterrey (23/Jun/18)
Amsterdam (01/Jul/18)
Amsterdam (01/Jul/18)
Coquimbo (25/Jul/18)
Antofagasta (26/Jul/18)

Artist Biography
José Álvaro Osorio Balvín (born May 7, 1985), known artistically as J Balvin, is a Colombian reggaeton singer. Balvin was born in Medellín, the largest city of Antioquia, where he became interested in rap, dancehall, champeta and bachata at a young age. He is known for his song "Yo Te Lo Dije" and "Tranquila".

In popular culture:
J Balvin was featured on the Colombian version of "Blurred Lines" by Robin Thicke featuring Pharrell Williams & T.I., although the remix was received poorly.
J Balvin is also featured on the Spanglish version of "The Way" and "Problem" by Ariana Grande.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 03/Mar/18

Data Complete
60%

Store Links
Buy Amazon